top of page

Shark of the Month: Our first for 2023

On a balmy winter afternoon, the juniors of BSC gathered at Beauy Reserve for the first awards event of the 2023 season. Competition games were in progress with the U14 boys and our very own Beaumaris Bubbles in action.


By 4.30pm, the assembled juniors and their parents were crowded into the Club room and feasting on the fare provided by ‘the Prez’ and his team of helpers in the kitchen and bar.


The event went to the meticulous plan of Olivia Brooks, one of our volunteer parents, with a stream of players from Goalkick to Under 16 boys and girls coming up to receive their awards for a great first 8 weeks of the season.


A great afternoon and many thanks to all the volunteers who worked tirelessly before, during and after the awards to make it such a success.


Watch out for notice of the next Shark of the Month (SOM) in early July 2023.


Congratulations to all the award winners!


SHARK OF THE MONTH – MAY NOMINATIONS

GOAL KICK Girls - Emily Hempenstall & Poppy Hogan

Boys - Henry Porter & Mason Sutherland


U7 Boys (Tigers) Charles Elliot


U8 Boys (Badgers) Austin Cairns

U8 Boys (Barracudas) Marcus Judah

U8 Girls (Bellbirds) Olivia Quinn

U8 Boys (Lions) Hugo Pieske

U8 Boys (Stingrays) Frank Taylor


U9 Boys (Boomers) Kurt Davies

U9 Boys (Panthers) Eli Pownall-Rose

U9 Boys (Thunder) Max Molnar

U9 Boys (Zebras) Oscar Dowling


U10 Boys (Dolphins) Bailey Ellis

U10 Boys (Falcons) Tom Dillon

U10 Girls (Opals) Lacey Montebruno

U10 Boys (Otters) Ben MacDonald


U11 Girls (Diamonds) Sarah O'Malley

U11 Boys (Jaguars) Noah Hamori

U11 Boys (Pumas) Callum Kirk (#)


U12 Boys (Foxes) Saxon Nguyen

U12 Boys (Hawks) Hugo Von Schrenk

U12 Boys (Jets) Oliver Nowak


U13 Girls (Vixens) Zara Krist

U13A Boys (Orcas) Callum Philp

U13B Boys (Broncos) Dylan Woll

U13C Boys (Steelers) Vihaan Choudhuri


U14A Boys (Vipers) Nate Marcus

U14B Boys (Rockets) Barathan Bagavathi Athithan


U15A Boys (Raiders) Jensen Wattam

U15B Boys (Dragons) Harley Knox

U15C Girls (Emeralds) Sienna Newland

U15D Girls (Sapphires) Lia Benjamin


U16A Boys (Wolves) Archie Weldin

U17A Boys (Eagles) James Dolgov










bottom of page